13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)
  • Number
    13248
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13247
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Barh(BARH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Garhara(GHX) 02:16 02:17 1 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 02:48 02:53 5 1
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Narayanpur(NNR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kursela(KUE) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Semapur(SMO) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Labha(LAV) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Khurial(KWE) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sudhani(SUD) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Telta(TETA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:15 09:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:30 09:32 2 1
TKG(TKG) 10:40 10:42 2 1
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:30 11:45 15 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Binnaguri(BNV) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Dalgaon(DLO) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Hasimara(HSA) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 16:20 16:25 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) 03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) Train Number is 13248.

  • How many days in a week 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) train is 15m at Katihar Junction, Siliguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:10 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13248 ?
  • 13248 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT)?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 953km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)