13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara)
  • Number
    13249
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13250
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:25 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 05:42 05:47 5 0
Bihta(BTA) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:30 06:35 5 0
GQN(GQN) 06:54 06:56 2 0
PIRO(PIRO) 07:19 07:21 2 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) 13243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) 13249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03249 Patna Junction 05:25 Bhabua Road 10:00 Daily
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03243 Patna Junction 17:45 Bhabua Road 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) Train Number is 13249.

  • How many days in a week 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) runs ?
  • 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) train is 5m at Danapur, Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) ?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) runs between Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. It departs from Patna Junction at 05:25 and reaches Bhabua Road/BBU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13249 ?
  • 13249 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhabua Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara)?
  • Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 194km between Patna Junction and Bhabua Road.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhabua Road at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)