13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara)
  • Number
    13250
  • Source
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 48m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13249
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13250/ Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhabua Road(BBU) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kudra(KTQ) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:12 12:15 3 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 13:00 13:02 2 0
PIRO(PIRO) 13:20 13:22 2 0
GQN(GQN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bihta(BTA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) 13244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) 13250 Bhabua Road 11:30 Patna Junction 16:18 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03250 Bhabua Road 11:30 Patna Junction 16:18 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) Train Number is 13250.

  • How many days in a week 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) runs ?
  • 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) train is 5m at Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) runs between Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. It departs from Bhabua Road at 11:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13250 ?
  • 13250 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhabua Road and at platform number 3 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara)?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) took 4h 48m to cover total distance of 194km between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 16:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express run from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)