13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
  • Number
    13256
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22355
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13256/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13256/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 00:21 00:24 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:26 16:28 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express 22356 Chandigarh Junction 21:30 Patliputra Junction 18:30 Monday Thusday
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express 13256 Chandigarh Junction 21:30 Patliputra Junction 18:30 Monday Thusday
Chandigarh - Patliputra Special Fare SF Special 03256 Chandigarh Junction 21:30 Patliputra Junction 18:30 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express Train Number is 13256.

  • How many days in a week 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express runs ?
  • 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 21:30 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13256 ?
  • 13256 arrives on platform number 6 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1153km between Chandigarh Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)