13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)
  • Number
    13319
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    398km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13320
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 398km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 03:30 origin 0
BSKH(BSKH) 03:52 03:53 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 04:40 04:45 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) 18620 DUMK 18:55 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special 08620 DUMK 18:55 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special 6APSE DUMK 18:55 Ranchi Junction 03:55 Daily
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) 13319 DUMK 03:30 Ranchi Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) Train Number is 13319.

  • How many days in a week 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs ?
  • 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13319 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) train is 20m at Jasidih Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) ?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs between DUMK to Ranchi Junction. It departs from DUMK at 03:30 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13319 ?
  • 13319 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number 3,4 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)?
  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 398km between DUMK and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)