13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    13345
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13346
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13345/ Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 15:40 16:10 30 0
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Lusa(LUSA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Churk(CUK) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) 13345 Varanasi Junction 14:10 Singrauli 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 13345.

  • How many days in a week 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13345 Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi Junction to Singrauli. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:10 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13345 ?
  • 13345 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 210km between Varanasi Junction and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)