1342 Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    1342
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2042km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09069
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1342/ Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2042km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1342/ Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:55 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:32 02:37 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:04 04:09 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 04:57 04:59 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 06:07 06:12 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special 1342 Varanasi Junction 21:55 Okha 07:45 Saturday
Varanasi - Okha SF Express 22970 Varanasi Junction 21:55 Okha 07:45 Saturday
Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special 09070 Varanasi Junction 21:55 Okha 07:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special Train Number is 1342.

  • How many days in a week 1342 Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 1342 Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1342 Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1342 Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special ?
  • Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Okha. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:55 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1342 ?
  • 1342 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special?
  • Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 2042km between Varanasi Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)