13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express
  • Number
    13421
  • Source
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13422
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13421/ Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) origin 05:00 origin 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Salar(SALE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express 13421 Nabadwip Dham 05:00 Malda Town 09:30 Monday Thusday
Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Special 03421 Nabadwip Dham 04:45 Malda Town 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express ?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express Train Number is 13421.

  • How many days in a week 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express runs ?
  • 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express train is 2m at Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction, Jangipur Road, New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express ?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express runs between Nabadwip Dham to Malda Town. It departs from Nabadwip Dham at 05:00 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13421 ?
  • 13421 arrives on platform number 1 at Nabadwip Dham and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express?
  • Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 227km between Nabadwip Dham and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Nabadwip Dham - Malda Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express run from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
14803/ Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)