13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express
  • Number
    13422
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13421
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 17:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Salar(SALE) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express 13422 Malda Town 17:10 Nabadwip Dham 22:00 Monday Thusday
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special 03422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express Train Number is 13422.

  • How many days in a week 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express runs ?
  • 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express runs between Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. It departs from Malda Town at 17:10 and reaches Nabadwip Dham/NDAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13422 ?
  • 13422 arrives on platform number 2 at Malda Town and at platform number at Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 227km between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nabadwip Dham at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11266/ Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)