13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    13423
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    13424
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:10 origin 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:02 14:07 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:00 16:15 15 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 19:40 19:55 15 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special 03423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Special 03423U Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express 13423 Bhagalpur Junction 13:10 Ajmer Junction 23:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Number is 13423.

  • How many days in a week 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express runs ?
  • 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express train is 15m at Kota Junction, Chanderiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13423 ?
  • 13423 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express took 33h 55m to cover total distance of 1749km between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)