13502 Asansol - Haldia SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Haldia SF Express
  • Number
    13502
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22329
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13502/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13502/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:38 09:43 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special 03502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Haldia SF Express 22330 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Haldia SF Express 13502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Haldia SF Express ?
  • Asansol - Haldia SF Express Train Number is 13502.

  • How many days in a week 13502 Asansol - Haldia SF Express runs ?
  • 13502 Asansol - Haldia SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13502 Asansol - Haldia SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13502 Asansol - Haldia SF Express train is 5m at Adra Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Haldia SF Express ?
  • Asansol - Haldia SF Express runs between Asansol Junction to Haldia. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:40 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13502 ?
  • 13502 arrives on platform number 1,7 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Haldia SF Express?
  • Asansol - Haldia SF Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 324km between Asansol Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Haldia SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)