13505 Digha - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13505
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    13506
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

13505/ Digha - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13505/ Digha - Asansol Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Muradi(MDF) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Asansol InterCity Special 03505 Digha 14:30 Asansol Junction 22:15 Sunday
Digha - Asansol Express 13505 Digha 14:30 Asansol Junction 22:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Asansol Express ?
  • Digha - Asansol Express Train Number is 13505.

  • How many days in a week 13505 Digha - Asansol Express runs ?
  • 13505 Digha - Asansol Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13505 Digha - Asansol Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13505 Digha - Asansol Express train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Asansol Express ?
  • Digha - Asansol Express runs between Digha to Asansol Junction. It departs from Digha at 14:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13505 ?
  • 13505 arrives on platform number 1 at Digha and at platform number 3,7 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Asansol Express?
  • Digha - Asansol Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 372km between Digha and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Asansol Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)