13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
  • Number
    13507
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    13508
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special 03507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 13507 Asansol Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express Train Number is 13507.

  • How many days in a week 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs ?
  • 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express runs between Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13507 ?
  • 13507 arrives on platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 643km between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gorakhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)