13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
  • Number
    13508
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    13507
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special 03508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:25 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 13508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Asansol Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Train Number is 13508.

  • How many days in a week 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express runs ?
  • 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Asansol Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 20:55 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13508 ?
  • 13508 arrives on platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2,6 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Asansol Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 643km between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Asansol Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) run from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)