14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14012
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14011
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14012/ Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 22:25 origin 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:20 23:45 25 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 03:08 03:13 5 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Special 04012 Hoshiarpur 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:35 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 14012 Hoshiarpur 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Train Number is 14012.

  • How many days in a week 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express runs between Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 22:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14012 ?
  • 14012 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number 10,16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express?
  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 455km between Hoshiarpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)