14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express
  • Number
    14101
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 16:20 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 16:53 16:54 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 18:33 18:35 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bighapur(BQP) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express 14101 Prayagraj Sangam 16:20 Kanpur Central 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express Train Number is 14101.

  • How many days in a week 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express train is 2m at Prayag Junction, Kunda Harnamganj, Unchahar Junction, Dalmau Junction, LalGanj, Raghuraj Singh, Bighapur, Unnao Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express ?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 16:20 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14101 ?
  • 14101 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 5,6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express?
  • Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 212km between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12605/ Pallavan SuperFast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12334/ Vibhuti Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12286/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12182/ Dayodaya SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)