14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT)
  • Number
    14119
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14120
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 19:55 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:20 23:28 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) 14119 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) Train Number is 14119.

  • How many days in a week 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) train is 10m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 19:55 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14119 ?
  • 14119 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 4 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT)?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)