14125 Saryu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Express
  • Number
    14125
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14234
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14125/ Saryu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14125/ Saryu Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 19:12 19:13 1 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khundaur(KDF) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Piparpur(PPU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14233 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily
Saryu Special 04233 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily
Saryu Express 14125 Prayagraj Sangam 18:10 Mankapur Junction 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express Train Number is 14125.

  • How many days in a week 14125 Saryu Express runs ?
  • 14125 Saryu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14125 Saryu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14125 Saryu Express train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Ayodhya Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 18:10 and reaches Mankapur Junction/MUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14125 ?
  • 14125 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number at Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Express?
  • Saryu Express took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 199km between Prayagraj Sangam and Mankapur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mankapur Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)