14126 Saryu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Express
  • Number
    14126
  • Source
    Mankapur Junction/MUR
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14233
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14126/ Saryu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14126/ Saryu Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mankapur Junction(MUR) origin 02:50 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Malethu Kanak(MEQ) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Khajurhat(KJA) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Kurebhar(KBE) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Piparpur(PPU) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Khundaur(KDF) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 07:10 07:12 2 0
BishnathGanj(BTJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mau Aimma(MEM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Express 14234 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily
Saryu Special 04234 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily
Saryu Express 14126 Mankapur Junction 02:50 Prayagraj Sangam 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express Train Number is 14126.

  • How many days in a week 14126 Saryu Express runs ?
  • 14126 Saryu Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14126 Saryu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14126 Saryu Express train is 5m at Ayodhya Cantt,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Express ?
  • Saryu Express runs between Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Mankapur Junction at 02:50 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14126 ?
  • 14126 arrives on platform number 4 at Mankapur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Express?
  • Saryu Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 199km between Mankapur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)