14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
  • Number
    14203
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14204
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

14203/ Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14203/ Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:15 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Maa Barahi Devi Dham(MBDD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Amethi(AME) 19:01 19:03 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Train Number is 14203.

  • How many days in a week 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express train is 2m at Bhadohi, Janghai Junction, Pratapgarh Junction, Amethi, Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express ?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 16:15 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14203 ?
  • 14203 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express?
  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 301km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)