14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
  • Number
    14204
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14203
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 07:00 origin 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Kasimpur(KCJ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Amethi(AME) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Maa Barahi Devi Dham(MBDD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04208X Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04270 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Special 04220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express Train Number is 14204.

  • How many days in a week 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express train is 2m at Rae Bareli Junction, GauriGanj, Amethi, Pratapgarh Junction, Janghai Junction, Bhadohi,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14204 ?
  • 14204 arrives on platform number 9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 301km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)