14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express
  • Number
    14210
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14209
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14210/ Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 07:35 origin 0
Nigohan(NHN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express 14210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily
Ganga Gomti Express 14216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Ganga Gomti Special 04216 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Prayagraj Sangam 22:50 Daily
Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Special 04210 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:35 Prayagraj Sangam 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express Train Number is 14210.

  • How many days in a week 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express train is 2m at Rae Bareli Junction, Prayag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express ?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 07:35 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14210 ?
  • 14210 arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express?
  • Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 198km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16594/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16022/ Kaveri Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)