14217 Unchahar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14217
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14218
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 14:00 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 14:51 14:52 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 15:56 16:00 4 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 16:33 16:35 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Takia(TQA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Rura(RURA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Narela(NUR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express (PT) 14217 Prayagraj Sangam 14:00 Chandigarh Junction 08:50 Daily
Unchahar Express Special (PT) 04217 Prayagraj Sangam 13:35 Chandigarh Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) Train Number is 14217.

  • How many days in a week 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 14:00 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14217 ?
  • 14217 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express (PT)?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 890km between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 18:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13015/ Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express run from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)