14217 Unchahar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Unchahar Express (PT)
  • Number
    14217
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14218
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 13:35 origin 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 14:33 14:34 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 15:46 15:50 4 0
Jalalpur Dhai(JPD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dalmau Junction(DMW) 16:35 16:37 2 0
LalGanj(LLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Raghuraj Singh(RRS) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Takia(TQA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bighapur(BQP) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:54 18:58 4 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Rura(RURA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Narela(NUR) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:00 08:07 7 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Unchahar Express (PT) 14217 Prayagraj Sangam 13:35 Chandigarh Junction 08:50 Daily
Unchahar Express Special (PT) 04217 Prayagraj Sangam 13:35 Chandigarh Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) Train Number is 14217.

  • How many days in a week 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14217 Unchahar Express (PT) train is 15m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Unchahar Express (PT) ?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 13:35 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14217 ?
  • 14217 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Unchahar Express (PT)?
  • Unchahar Express (PT) took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 890km between Prayagraj Sangam and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Unchahar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)