14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14220
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14219
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14220/ Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14220/ Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 13:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 15:13 15:14 1 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04208X Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54256 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express 14204 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Special 04270 Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Varanasi Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow - Varanasi Special 04220 Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:00 Varanasi Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54334 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:55 Varanasi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 14220.

  • How many days in a week 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) train is 5m at Rae Bareli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14220 ?
  • 14220 arrives on platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 4 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)?
  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 301km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)