14227 Varuna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varuna Express
  • Number
    14227
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    283km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14228
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14227/ Varuna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 283km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14227/ Varuna Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 04:45 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 05:03 05:04 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Koiripur(KEPR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Lambhua(LBA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 07:46 07:48 2 0
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04207X Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Special 04269 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) 54255 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:55 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express 14203 Varanasi Junction 16:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:50 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) 54333 Varanasi Junction 03:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Daily
Varanasi - Lucknow Special 04219 Varanasi Junction 05:15 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varuna Express ?
  • Varuna Express Train Number is 14227.

  • How many days in a week 14227 Varuna Express runs ?
  • 14227 Varuna Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14227 Varuna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14227 Varuna Express train is 2m at Jaunpur City, Sultanpur Junction, Nihalgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Varuna Express ?
  • Varuna Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 04:45 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14227 ?
  • 14227 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varuna Express?
  • Varuna Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 283km between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Varuna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12088/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express run from Guwahati to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
12080/ SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express run from HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)