14231 Manwar Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manwar Sangam Express
  • Number
    14231
  • Source
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Destination
    Basti/BST
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14232
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14231/ Manwar Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14231/ Manwar Sangam Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) origin 04:20 origin 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tinich(TH) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Basti(BST) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manwar Sangam Express 14231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Special 04231 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Manwar Sangam Express 14117 Prayagraj Sangam 04:20 Basti 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express Train Number is 14231.

  • How many days in a week 14231 Manwar Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14231 Manwar Sangam Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14231 Manwar Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14231 Manwar Sangam Express train is 5m at Pratapgarh Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manwar Sangam Express ?
  • Manwar Sangam Express runs between Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. It departs from Prayagraj Sangam at 04:20 and reaches Basti/BST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14231 ?
  • 14231 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam and at platform number 3 at Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manwar Sangam Express?
  • Manwar Sangam Express took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 260km between Prayagraj Sangam and Basti.

  • What is the last station of Manwar Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Basti at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)