14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14259
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    14260
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

14259/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14259/ Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 22:55 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Amethi(AME) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) 14259 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:40 Sunday
Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) 04259 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:55 Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 14259.

  • How many days in a week 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14259 Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14259 ?
  • 14259 arrives on platform number 8 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 7 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh)?
  • Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 319km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ekatmata Express (Via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)