14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express (PT)
  • Number
    14309
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1100km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14310
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1100km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 21:05 origin 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:25 11:40 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:00 15:25 25 1
Roorkee(RK) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express Special 00241 Ujjain Junction 21:05 Dehradun 19:45 Wednesday Thusday
Ujjaini Express (PT) 14309 Ujjain Junction 21:05 Dehradun 19:45 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjaini Express (PT) ?
  • Ujjaini Express (PT) Train Number is 14309.

  • How many days in a week 14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) train is 25m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjaini Express (PT) ?
  • Ujjaini Express (PT) runs between Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 21:05 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14309 ?
  • 14309 arrives on platform number at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjaini Express (PT)?
  • Ujjaini Express (PT) took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1100km between Ujjain Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Ujjaini Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)