14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    14503
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14504
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14503/ Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 19:00 origin 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 19:31 20:00 29 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:37 23:42 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14503 Kalka 19:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 Tuesday Friday
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 04535 Kalka 19:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Number is 14503.

  • How many days in a week 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs ?
  • 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train is 29m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs between Kalka to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kalka at 19:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14503 ?
  • 14503 arrives on platform number at Kalka and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?
  • Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 479km between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)