14519 Kisan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Express
  • Number
    14519
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14520
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14519/ Kisan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14519/ Kisan Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 17:26 17:51 25 0
Hansi(HNS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Satrod(STD) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:56 19:01 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Ding(DING) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 20:21 20:26 5 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Raman(RMN) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Express 14731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14519 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily
Kisan Festival Special 04731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express Train Number is 14519.

  • How many days in a week 14519 Kisan Express runs ?
  • 14519 Kisan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14519 Kisan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14519 Kisan Express train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:50 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14519 ?
  • 14519 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Express?
  • Kisan Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)