14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14545
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14546
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

14545/ Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14545/ Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 17:15 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Noli(NOLI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Sujra(SUJR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Hind(HIND) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04401 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Saharanpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04403 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04429 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) 14545 Old Delhi Junction 17:15 Saharanpur Junction 21:35 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04459 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Saharanpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14545.

  • How many days in a week 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction, Bagpat Road, Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 17:15 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14545 ?
  • 14545 arrives on platform number 14,15 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 5 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)