14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14546
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14545
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 06:20 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Hind(HIND) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Kandhla(KQL) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) 14546 Saharanpur Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 10:40 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14546.

  • How many days in a week 14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shamli, Kandhla, Bagpat Road, Delhi Shahdara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14546 ?
  • 14546 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16366/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam. Depart time of 13:03 and arrival time of 19:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15653/ Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of 13:04 and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)