14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express
  • Number
    14614
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14613
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC

14614/ Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and SAS Nagar Mohali. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14614/ Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:10 07:35 25 0
Samrala(SMRL) 08:35 08:37 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special 04640 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 SAS Nagar Mohali 09:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 SAS Nagar Mohali 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express Train Number is 14614.

  • How many days in a week 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express runs ?
  • 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:00 and reaches SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14614 ?
  • 14614 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at SAS Nagar Mohali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 225km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and SAS Nagar Mohali.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SAS Nagar Mohali at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)