14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express
  • Number
    14616
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    14615
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14616/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14616/ Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:03 08:13 10 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:35 13:42 7 0
Roorkee(RK) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 15:16 15:21 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:22 17:30 8 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 19:05 19:25 20 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express 14616 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Lal Kuan Junction 21:05 Saturday
Amritsar - Lal Kuan Special 04684 Amritsar Junction 05:55 Lal Kuan Junction 20:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express ?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Train Number is 14616.

  • How many days in a week 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express runs ?
  • 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express train is 20m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express ?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 05:55 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14616 ?
  • 14616 arrives on platform number 6 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express?
  • Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 675km between Amritsar Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
20822/ Santragachi - Pune SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)