14623 Patalkot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patalkot Express
  • Number
    14623
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1429km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14624
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14623/ Patalkot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1429km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14623/ Patalkot Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 09:30 origin 0
Parasia(PUX) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Betul(BZU) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 03:26 03:30 4 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Bareta(BRZ) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:19 10:21 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patalkot Express 14623 Chhindwara Junction 09:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:25 Daily
Patalkot Express Special 04623 Chhindwara Junction 09:30 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express Train Number is 14623.

  • How many days in a week 14623 Patalkot Express runs ?
  • 14623 Patalkot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14623 Patalkot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14623 Patalkot Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patalkot Express ?
  • Patalkot Express runs between Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 09:30 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14623 ?
  • 14623 arrives on platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patalkot Express?
  • Patalkot Express took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1429km between Chhindwara Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patalkot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19209/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)