14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express
  • Number
    14681
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14682
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Barara(RAA) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express 14681 New Delhi 14:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:40 Daily
New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Special 04681 New Delhi 14:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Train Number is 14681.

  • How many days in a week 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express train is 15m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express ?
  • New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express runs between New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 14:45 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14681 ?
  • 14681 arrives on platform number 5 at New Delhi and at platform number at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express?
  • New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 438km between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)