146 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special
  • Number
    146
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1792km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01001
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

146/ Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1792km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 146/ Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 15:15 origin 0
Rasra(RSR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 05:30 06:10 40 1
MCSC(MCSC) 07:00 07:02 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Harda(HD) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:40 02:43 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special Train Number is 146.

  • How many days in a week 146 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special runs ?
  • 146 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 146 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 146 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special train is 40m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special ?
  • Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special runs between Ballia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ballia at 15:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 146 ?
  • 146 arrives on platform number 3 at Ballia and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special?
  • Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special took 36h 20m to cover total distance of 1792km between Ballia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ballia - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Holi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)