14710 Puri - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14710
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2089km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20471
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2089km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14710/ Puri - Bikaner Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:35 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:15 09:35 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:45 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 16:07 16:10 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:42 16:45 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 18:13 18:18 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 18:59 19:01 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Bikaner Express 14710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner Weekly SF Special 04710 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday
Puri - Bikaner Express 20472 Puri 06:35 Bikaner Junction 20:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Bikaner Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express Train Number is 14710.

  • How many days in a week 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express runs ?
  • 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Bikaner Express ?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express runs between Puri to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Puri at 06:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14710 ?
  • 14710 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Bikaner Express?
  • Puri - Bikaner Express took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2089km between Puri and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Bikaner Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12789/ Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express run from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)