14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Mathura Express
  • Number
    14725
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14726
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14725/ Bhiwani - Mathura Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14725/ Bhiwani - Mathura Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:55 origin 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Bawal(BWL) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:35 09:50 15 0
Gazika(GZKA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Bedham(BEDM) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mora(MROA) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Mathura Special 04725 Bhiwani Junction 04:55 Mathura Junction 12:50 Daily
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 54792 Bhiwani Junction 04:35 Mathura Junction 12:40 Daily
Bhiwani - Mathura Express 14725 Bhiwani Junction 04:55 Mathura Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Mathura Express ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Express Train Number is 14725.

  • How many days in a week 14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express runs ?
  • 14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express train is 15m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Mathura Express ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Express runs between Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 04:55 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14725 ?
  • 14725 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 3 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Mathura Express?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Express took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 281km between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Mathura Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)