14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Bhiwani Express
  • Number
    14726
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14725
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 13:35 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Mora(MROA) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Gazika(GZKA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Parisal(PSL) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Harsauli(HSI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Bhiwani Special 04726 Mathura Junction 13:35 Bhiwani Junction 20:50 Daily
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54791 Mathura Junction 13:20 Bhiwani Junction 21:00 Daily
Mathura - Bhiwani Express 14726 Mathura Junction 13:35 Bhiwani Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Bhiwani Express ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Express Train Number is 14726.

  • How many days in a week 14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express runs ?
  • 14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express train is 25m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Bhiwani Express ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Express runs between Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 13:35 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14726 ?
  • 14726 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Bhiwani Express?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 281km between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Bhiwani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)