14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14730
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14729
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Roranwala(RRW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 09:42 09:47 5 0
Charawan(CWN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:10 12:35 25 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Raman(RMN) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jodhka(JOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ding(DING) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:13 16:18 5 0
Satrod(STD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Sui(SUI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) 14730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger Special 04730 Fazilka Junction 08:45 Rewari Junction 20:40 Daily
Fazilka - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54783 Fazilka Junction 08:35 Rewari Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14730.

  • How many days in a week 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs between Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 08:45 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14730 ?
  • 14730 arrives on platform number at Fazilka Junction and at platform number at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)?
  • Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 423km between Fazilka Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)