14731 Kisan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Express
  • Number
    14731
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14732
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14731/ Kisan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14731/ Kisan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Satrod(STD) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Ding(DING) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Raman(RMN) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Express 14731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14519 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily
Kisan Festival Special 04731 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express Train Number is 14731.

  • How many days in a week 14731 Kisan Express runs ?
  • 14731 Kisan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14731 Kisan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14731 Kisan Express train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Express ?
  • Kisan Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14731 ?
  • 14731 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Express?
  • Kisan Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 337km between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)