14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14733
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14030
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 01:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 02:26 02:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 02:51 02:53 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 03:09 03:11 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 03:55 04:10 15 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Raman(RMN) 04:51 04:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Ding(DING) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 07:35 08:20 45 0
Satrod(STD) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Sui(SUI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:00 13:10 70 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Patli(PT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Palam(PM) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14733 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express 12482 Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express 14029 Shri Ganganagar Junction 01:45 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express Train Number is 14733.

  • How many days in a week 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14733 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express train is 70m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 01:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14733 ?
  • 14733 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 509km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:46 and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)