14734 Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express
  • Number
    14734
  • Source
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    587km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14029
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14734/ Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut Cantt. and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 587km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14734/ Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) origin 06:45 origin 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Partapur(PRTP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 07:40 07:41 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:47 08:48 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Palam(PM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Patli(PT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:10 12:50 40 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Sui(SUI) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Satrod(STD) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ding(DING) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Raman(RMN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:50 21:10 20 0
Bulluana(BHX) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Malout(MOT) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express 14030 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:45 Daily
Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express 14734 Meerut Cantt. 06:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express Train Number is 14734.

  • How many days in a week 14734 Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express runs ?
  • 14734 Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14734 Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14734 Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express train is 40m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express ?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express runs between Meerut Cantt. to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Meerut Cantt. at 06:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14734 ?
  • 14734 arrives on platform number at Meerut Cantt. and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express?
  • Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 587km between Meerut Cantt. and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)