14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14735
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14736
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14735/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 11:10 origin 0
Mohanpura(MOPR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Orki(ORKI) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kotha Pakki(KTPK) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bakayanwala(BKWA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Kilanwali Punjab(KLWL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bahawal Basi(BFE) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Pakki(PKK) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Malout(MOT) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Faqar Sar(FSR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Bulluana(BHX) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Bahman Diwana(BWX) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Lehra Muhabbat(LHM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 14:53 14:59 6 0
Jethuke(JHK) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ghunas(GUNS) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Hadiyaya(HYA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Sekha(SEQ) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kakrala(KKRL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Dhablan(DBN) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Patiala Cantt.(PTE) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 17:22 17:26 4 0
Daun Kalan(DOC) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Shambhu(SMU) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special 04526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54758 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) 14735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Passenger Special 04735 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Daily
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express 14526 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14735.

  • How many days in a week 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 11:10 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14735 ?
  • 14735 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 328km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)