14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    14801
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    741km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14802
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 741km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Basni(BANE) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 08:30 08:33 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 09:01 09:06 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:45 10:05 20 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Haripur(HP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Beawar(BER) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:35 13:00 25 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 16:37 16:47 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dalauda(DLD) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Namli(NLI) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02459 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) Train Number is 14801.

  • How many days in a week 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs ?
  • 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) train is 25m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 07:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14801 ?
  • 14801 arrives on platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)?
  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 741km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)