14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express
  • Number
    14803
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    758km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14804
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14803/ Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 758km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14803/ Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 15:00 origin 0
Pokaran(POK) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 17:25 17:28 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 18:07 18:12 5 0
Osiyan(OSN) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Modran(MON) 00:10 00:13 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Patan(PTN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express 14803 Jaisalmer 15:00 Sabarmati BG 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express Train Number is 14803.

  • How many days in a week 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express runs ?
  • 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express train is 10m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express runs between Jaisalmer to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jaisalmer at 15:00 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14803 ?
  • 14803 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 758km between Jaisalmer and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Sabarmati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)