14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express
  • Number
    14804
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    758km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14803
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14804/ Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 758km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14804/ Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 21:45 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Patan(PTN) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:06 02:08 2 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Modran(MON) 02:56 02:58 2 1
JALOR(JOR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:05 07:05 60 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 07:08 07:13 5 1
Osiyan(OSN) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 08:56 09:01 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Pokaran(POK) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express 14804 Sabarmati BG 21:45 Jaisalmer 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express Train Number is 14804.

  • How many days in a week 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express runs ?
  • 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express train is 60m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express ?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express runs between Sabarmati BG to Jaisalmer. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 21:45 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14804 ?
  • 14804 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express?
  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 758km between Sabarmati BG and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)