14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Bhopal Express
  • Number
    14813
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14814
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:50 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Banar(BNO) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:06 11:11 5 0
Ren(REN) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:50 11:53 3 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Besroli(BSRL) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Borawar(BOW) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Sanganer(SNGN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Chaksu(CKS) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channani(CHNN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Siras(SRAS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Devpura(DPZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Amli(AMLI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kapren(KPZ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Antah(ATH) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Baran(BAZ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Atru(ATRU) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Pipraigaon(PIA) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bareth(BET) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:54 06:56 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 54812 Jodhpur Junction 08:00 Bhopal Junction 09:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Special 04813 Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Bhopal Junction 09:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 14813 Jodhpur Junction 08:50 Bhopal Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express Train Number is 14813.

  • How many days in a week 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs ?
  • 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14813 ?
  • 14813 arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express?
  • Jodhpur - Bhopal Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 992km between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Bhopal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)