14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    14814
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14813
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14814/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 16:55 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:45 17:47 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Bareth(BET) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Antah(ATH) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Amli(AMLI) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:50 06:10 20 1
Devpura(DPZ) 06:32 06:33 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Siras(SRAS) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:23 07:26 3 1
Channani(CHNN) 07:38 07:39 1 1
Chaksu(CKS) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 08:02 08:03 1 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 08:27 08:30 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:40 10:55 15 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 11:11 11:12 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 11:33 11:34 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:00 13:01 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 13:42 13:43 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:55 13:58 3 1
Borawar(BOW) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Besroli(BSRL) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Gachhipura(GCH) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:43 14:46 3 1
Ren(REN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:31 15:36 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Banar(BNO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 54811 Bhopal Junction 17:25 Jodhpur Junction 19:50 Daily
Bhopal - Jodhpur Special 04814 Bhopal Junction 16:55 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 14814 Bhopal Junction 16:55 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Train Number is 14814.

  • How many days in a week 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs ?
  • 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 16:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14814 ?
  • 14814 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 992km between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22180/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)